fbpx

PRO Services

Applying for your visa, or that of your employees is completed via a certain process that must be followed. The first step is entirely digital. The second will require the applicant to physically be present for photos and medical tests and Emirates ID Application. The entire process of the visa application is completed from our offices, conveniently located in Dubai

Packages

  • Refundable Bank Deposit* AED 5,025
  • New Registration Fee AED 2,200
  • Renewal Registration Fee AED 1,125
  • Cancellation Fee AED 150
  • Bank Processing Fee AED 41

Notes

*The cancellation and bank processing fees will be adjusted from the refundable deposit.
**This is mandatory for all visa eligible packages (Commercial Plus, Freelancer, Baby Business and Genius Package).
**Payable directly to Emirates ID Authority/Medical Centre in Al Baraha Hospital / Al Kuwait Hospital in Dubai.

A movement report or entry/exit record is a list of all your entries and exits to and from different countries. This is usually extracted by the entry and exit stamps on your passport. Although not always, while your visa is being processed, immigration may require this if the records do not match with the passport’s records. This usually happens if the visa applicant uses eGates or have more than 1 valid passport or nationals of the 51 countries granted visas on arrival.

Requirements

  • Original passport (Old and New)

Timelines

  • Processing Time Movement report can be obtained within 24 Hours

Packages

  • Processing Fee AED 725
  • Assistance by one of our efficient Public Relations Officers to make the process as seamless as possible
  • Immigration fees and other related cost are all inclusive

Requirements

  • Original company documents and required application forms in order to amend the trade license
  • Signed original board resolution by all company shareholder/s

Timelines

  • Advertisement requests are being published depending on the slots and availability of the newspaper Generally 2-3 Days

Packages

  • Newspaper Advertisement Cost AED 1,838
  • This package includes 1-day advertisement in a leading English and Arabic daily
  • Advertisement art work

In order for an expat to obtain a Fujairah residency, he/she must be free from all forms of communicable diseases such as HIV and TB.

Requirements

  • Original Passport
  • Entry Visa with Status Change Stamp
  • Original Old Emirates ID (For Visa Renewal)
  • 3 Passport Size Photos

Timelines

  • VIP Medical and Emirates ID Registration: 1 Business Day
  • Normal Medical and Emirates ID Registration: 3 Business Days

Packages

  • VIP Medical and Emirates ID Assistance Package - Medical Report will be ready within 1 business day: AED 2,795
  • Standard Medical and Emirates ID Assistance Package - Medical Report will be ready within 2-3 business days: AED 1,940

Both packages are inclusive of the following:

  • Pick up and drop off from your home address, hotel, or any point in Dubai
  • Assistance by one of our efficient Public Relations Officers to make the process as seamless as possible
  • Medical report and Emirates ID card collection on your behalf

Notes

  1. Children below 18 years old are not required to undergo medical tests
  2. Women should be dressed appropriately and avoid coming in skirts, shorts,
    dresses that are above the knee. Avoid wearing sleeveless tops and dresses. Visible piercing and tattoo are not allowed.
  3. Men should be dressed appropriately and avoid coming in shorts and sleeveless tops. Visible piercing and tattoo
    are not allowed.
  4. Eye scan, fingerprints, and signature taking will be done at the Emirates ID center in Al Karama Medical Fitness.
    Once your biometrics are recorded, EID Authority personnel will stamp your registration form with a “Process Completed” stamp.

Requirements

  • Original company documents and required application forms in order to cancel the trade license.
  • Signed original board resolution by all company shareholder/s.

Timelines

  • Advertisement requests are being published depending on the slots and availability of the newspaper. Generally 2-3 Days

Packages

  • Newspaper Advertisement Cost AED 1,838
  • This package includes 1-day advertisement in Gulf Today.
  • Advertisement art work

The Unified Identification Number is a unique number automatically assigned to anyone who enters the UAE. This number is used to identify a person entering the UAE for any reason (employment, tourist, dependent, etc.) for immigration records. This number will also be used for residence visa applications and Emirates ID processing.

Why do UID numbers need merging?
In some cases, individuals are assigned multiple UID numbers due mostly to system error. As one can only have a single UID number or will have duplicate records on the immigration system that will cause problems in entering and exiting the UAE and applying for residency visa. Multiple UID numbers have to be merged in order for immigration records to be reconciled. Merging UID numbers requires submitting the original passport to the Immigration with the UID numbers to be merged.

Requirements

  • Passport copy including signature page
  • Old and current visa copies
  • Cancellation paper If recently had a cancelled visa

Timelines

  • UID Merging 1 to 2 Business Day

Packages

  • Assistance by one of our efficient Public Relations Officers to make the process as seamless as possible.
  • Applicant is usually not required to visit Airport immigration office. But for some instances the authorities might require the applicant to visit their office.
  • UID Merging Cost AED 265

For sponsors to be able to hire and apply for maid visas, the sponsor must be holding a Manager designation on his visa and must be earning at least AED 20,000 basic salary. Proofs of employment and ability to house and finance maids are required.

Requirements

  • Sponsor // Duly filled Maid Visa Application Form
  • Sponsor // Salary Certificate from the Free Zone
  • Sponsor // Passport Copy with valid UAE residence visa
  • Sponsor // Original Emirates ID
  • Sponsor // Wife’s and or children’s passport and UAE residence visa copies
  • Sponsor // 3-month bank statement with official bank stamp
  • Sponsor // Marriage Certificate (MOFA attested and legally translated to Arabic)
  • Sponsor // Most recent utility bill (DEWA/ SEWA)
  • Sponsor // Sponsor's original registered Title Deed or Tenancy Contract (EJARI/Sharjah Municipality) showing at least 2-bedroom home
  • Maid // Passport copy with at least 6-month validity
  • Maid // 8 passport size photos with white background without jewelry, spectacles and teeth shown in a the picture

Timelines

  • Salary Certificate 5 business days
  • Entry Visa 5 business days
  • Change of Status 1 business day
  • Medical, Emirates ID Registration & Residence Visa 5 business days

Packages

  • Visa application AED 10,141

Description

  • Assistance by one of our efficient Public Relations Officers to make the process as seamless as possible
  • Sponsor and maid will not be required to visit the immigration
  • Medical report and Emirates ID card will be collected on your behalf
  • Covers all government cost and security deposit

Notes

  1. There are certain nationalities who are only allowed to sponsor maid under a Fujairah residence visa. Upon inquiry kindly check with the concierge representative if your nationality is eligible.
  2. A security deposit is being collected upon opening the labor file for the maid application.
  3. The sponsor must be inside the country while the maid visas are under process. Medical report from home country attested by UAE Embassy are required for Sri Lankan, Ethiopian, and Indonesian nationals.

Additional requirements based on the entry type as follows. 

Inside the country: 

  • Copy of tourist visa with entry stamp
  • Copy of visit visa with entry stamp
  • Recent entry stamp into the UAE (for nationals of 51 countries who are granted visa-on-arrival)
  • Cancellation paper and copy of Emirates ID (if from a recently cancelled visa)

Outside the country: 

  • Medical report from home country attested by UAE Embassy (for Sri Lankan, Ethiopians, and Indonesians

For sponsors to be able to apply for residence visas for spouse and/or children, proofs of relationship, ability to house and finance dependents are required. The sponsor must be holding an Executive or Managerial designation on his visa and must be earning at least AED 7,000 monthly salary.

Requirements

  • Sponsor // Salary Certificate – Issued by Fujairah Creative City Freezone
  • Sponsor // Original Passport – Must be valid for at least 8 months
  • Sponsor // Residence Visa – Issued under Fujairah Creative City Freezone and must be valid for 8 months
  • Sponsor // Physical Emirates ID Card
  • Sponsor // 6 month’s bank statement
  • Sponsor // Most recent utility bill (e.g. DEWA, FEWA SEWA)
  • Sponsor // Original EJARI Tenancy Contract or Title Deed
  • Wife // Passport Colored Copy
  • Wife // Current Visa Copies
  • Wife // Medical and Emirates ID Form
  • Wife // 8 Passport Size Photos
  • Wife // Marriage Certificate (MOFA Attested)
  • Child // Passport Colored Copy
  • Child // Emirates ID Form
  • Child // Current Visa Copies
  • Child // 8 Passport Size Photos
  • Child // Marriage Certificate (MOFA Attested)
  • Child // Birth Certificate (MOFA Attested)

Timelines

  • eVisa Issuance 5 Business Days
  • Medical and Emirates ID Registration (depends on the package) 1 to 3 Business Days
  • Stamping of residency 5 Business Days

Notes

  1. Kindly note that on occasion, the Fujairah Immigration will do an inspection of your Fujairah office desk facility. This is a case-by-case basis and is solely the discretion of the Immigration Captain. Should this occur, we have to allocate an additional 15 business days for the approval of the dependents entry visas.
  2. In order to sponsor dependents (excluding ‘housemaids’) you will need to either have a Managerial position on your visa or that of a Sales or Marketing Representative. In order to sponsor a ‘housemaid’, you will need to hold a Managerial position on your visa.
  3. Women are NOT able to sponsor dependents (spouse, children, housemaid etc.)
  4. If the child is more than 15 years of age, the Fujairah Immigration may ask for school documents (e.g. Proof of enrollment to a school in the UAE)
  5. Neither stepchildren nor adopted children nor children out of wedlock can be sponsored by the respective stepparent/adoptive/biological parent.
  6. The cut-off time for documents to be submitted/received, and payments to be received/released is 1pm, anything received after this time will be considered towards the following working day.